<

 

 

Artists taking part in the
2017 Back Roads of Brown County Fall Tour

Clicking the artist's name will take you to their info page.
   
Kathy Sparks (1) . . . . . . . . . . .
Hand-spun yarns, hooked rugs, traditional basket-making
Sidney Bolam (2) . . . . . . . .
Fine stone carvings and other surprises
Martha Sechler (3) . . . . . . .
Watercolor and gourd art
Ann Woods (3) . . . . . . . . . . .
Layered paper relief art
Scott & Jill Stowers (4) . . . . .
Woodworking: furniture, games, novelties
Amanda W. Mathis (5) . . . . .
Acrylic primitive paintings
Mindy Weddle (5) . . . . . .
Functional pottery for your home
Anne Ryan Miller (5) . . . . .
Stained glass,metal overlay and transformed photography
Monique Cagle (6) . . . . . .
Acrylic painting, fiber art, jewelry
Dixie Ferrer (7) . . . . .
Oil, acrylic and mixed media, 2D and 3D
Joy Sims (7) . . . . .
Glass art, stained glass, etched, slumped
T.C. Steele site (8) . . . . .
Historic studio, home, and gardens of artist T.C. Steele
Laura Bulla (9) . . . . .
Oil and acrylic paintings
Rosey Bolte (10) . . . . .
Mixed media gourd art
Amy Greely (10) . . . . .
Metal jewelry
Brian Newton (10) . . . . .
Premium handcrafted brooms for home, stage, and motion pictures
Mary Burkhart (11) . . . . .
Brown County stone carving, calligraphy, and jewelry
M.K. Watkins (12) . . . . .
Oil, acrylic and watercolor painting
Sarabeth Noggle (13) . . . . .
Relief prints and letterpress
Sara Noggle (14) . . . . .
Natural fiber weaving, household utility items
Michele Heather Pollock (15)
Stitched paper at, framed paper sculptures and handmade books
Brad Cox (16) . . . . .
Metalwork - recycled and repurposed unique metal art
Joe Henderson (17) . . . . .
Sculptural clocks, bowls
Peggy Henderson (17) . . . . .
Contemporary and traditional baskets, gourds, jewelry
Chris & Bob Gustin (18) . . . . .
Recycled Rugs,clothing, throws, scarves, and classes
Cindy Steele (18) . . . . .
Glass mosaic designs on tables and other items
     

 

You can download the 2017 Back Roads of Brown County Tour map and artist list here.

as Word document | as PDF


Fall home


Sidney Bolam | Rosey Bolte | Laura Bulla | Mary Burkhart | Monique Cagle | Brad Cox | Dixie Ferrer

Amy Greely | Chris Gustin | Joe Henderson | Peggy Henderson | Amanda W. Mathis | Anne Ryan Miller

Brian Newton | Sarabeth Noggle | Sarah Noggle | Michele Pollock | Martha Sechler | Joy Sims | Kathy Sparks

Cindy Steele | T.C. Steele State Historic Site | Scott & Jill Stowers | M.K. Watkins | Mindy Weddle | Ann Woods

 

back to top

 

Brown County Studio Tours, Inc. | P.O. Box 903 | Nashville IN, 47448

Questions? Email Jonathan

No reproduction without permission.
Copyright © 2017 by Brown County Studio Tours, Inc.